RoughRiders Tier 1 23-24

RoughRiders 15O


Game Schedule

Aug

25

vs. Vail CPHL

(Tournament)
blue Sport Stable

6 - 0 (W)

Aug

25

@ Resurrection Christian CPHL

(Tournament)
blue Sport Stable

9 - 2 (W)

Aug

26

vs. Cherry Creek CPHL

(Tournament)
blue Sport Stable

8 - 0 (W)

Aug

26

vs. Monarch Gold CPHL

(Tournament)
blue Sport Stable

3 - 1 (W)

Aug

27

vs. Monarch Gold CPHL

(Tournament)
blue Sport Stable

1 - 6 (L)

Sep

9

vs. Dallas Stars Elite 15O

Blue Sport Stable

1 - 2 (L)

Sep

9

vs. Dallas Stars Elite 15O

Blue Sport Stable

2 - 4 (L)

Sep

10

vs. Dallas Stars Elite 15O

Blue Sport Stable

5 - 1 (W)

Sep

15

vs. Biggby Coffee

(Tournament)
Eden Prairie Community Center

2 - 1 (W)

Sep

16

@ Sioux Falls Power

(Tournament)
St. Louis Park Rec Center

4 - 1 (W)

Sep

16

vs. Oakmoor Patriots

(Tournament)
Eden Prairie Community Center

1 - 3 (L)

Sep

17

@ Minnesota Lakers

(Tournament)
St. Louis Park Rec Center

1 - 3 (L)

Sep

23

vs. OHC

(League)
Sport Stable East

3 - 2 (W)

Sep

24

@ OHC

(League)
South Suburban Sports Complex

3 - 1 (W)

Sep

30

@ Thunderbirds

(League)
South Suburban Sports Complex

3 - 0 (W)

Oct

1

vs. Thunderbirds

(League)
Sport Stable West

6 - 0 (W)

Oct

6

vs. Milwaukee Jr Admirals 15O

(Tournament)
Cornerstone Bank Arena

2 - 0 (W)

Oct

6

vs. Team North Dakota 15O

(Tournament)
H.A. Thompson & Sons Arena

5 - 1 (W)

Oct

7

@ Sioux Falls Power 15O

(Tournament)
Cornerstone Bank Arena

2 - 1 (W)

Oct

8

vs. Chicago Fury 15O

(Tournament)
Cornerstone Bank Arena

5 - 3 (W)

Oct

27

@ North Jersey Avalanche

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center

5 - 4 (W)

Oct

27

vs. Cape Cod Whalers

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center

4 - 1 (W)

Oct

28

vs. Neoponset Valley River Rats

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center

0 - 3 (L)

Oct

29

vs. Syracuse Nationals

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center

1 - 1 (T)

Nov

4

vs. Rampage

(League)
Sport Stable West

6 - 3 (W)

Nov

5

@ Rampage

(League)
Monument Ice Rinks

4 - 1 (W)

Nov

17

vs. Rampage

(League)
Sport Stable West

2 - 1 (W)

Nov

19

@ Rampage

(League)
Monument Ice Rinks

3 - 1 (W)

Dec

1

@ Milwaukee Jr Admirals 15O

(Practice)
Pettit National Ice Center

3 - 2 (W)

Dec

2

@ Shattuck St. Mary's 15O

(Practice)
Shattuck-St. Mary's School

0 - 5 (L)

Dec

3

@ Shattuck St. Mary's 15O

(Practice)
Shattuck-St. Mary's School

2 - 6 (L)

Dec

15

@ Chicago Reapers

(Practice)
Mt Prospect Ice Arena

3 - 2 (W)

Dec

16

@ CarShield

(Practice)
Mt Prospect Ice Arena

1 - 2 (L)

Dec

16

@ Team Illinois

(Practice)
Barrington Ice Arena

3 - 2 (W)

Dec

17

vs. Chicago Mission 15O

(Practice)
Mt Prospect Ice Arena

0 - 4 (L)

Jan

7

@ Okanagan

(League)
World Arena Ice Hall

0 - 4 (L)

Jan

13

@ Esmark Stars 15O

(League)
Ann Arbor Ice Cube

3 - 2 (W)

Jan

13

vs. PHA Icemen 15O

(League)
Ann Arbor Ice Cube

8 - 0 (W)

Jan

14

@ American Hockey Academy 15O

(League)
Ann Arbor Ice Cube

4 - 1 (W)

Jan

15

vs. Biggby Coffee 15O

(League)
Hartland Ice House

7 - 2 (W)

Jan

26

@ Team Illinois

(Tournament)
Children's Health StarCenter-Farmers Branch

1 - 3 (L)

Jan

27

vs. New Hampshire Mountain Kings

(Tournament)
Children's Health Star Center

2 - 5 (L)

Jan

27

vs. California Golden Bears

(Tournament)
Children's Health Star Center

5 - 2 (W)

Jan

28

vs. Phoenix Jr Coyotes

(Tournament)
Children's Health StarCenter

3 - 2 (W)

Feb

2

vs. Okanagan

(League)
Blue Sport Stable

4 - 3 (W)

Feb

3

@ Thunderbirds

(League)
Family Sports Center

4 - 3 (W)

Feb

4

vs. Colorado Thunderbirds

(League)
Blue Sport Stable

3 - 0 (W)

Feb

9

vs. Colorado Thunderbirds

(Playoff)
South Suburban Sports Complex

4 - 0 (W)

Feb

10

vs. Colorado Thunderbirds

(Playoff)
Family Sports Center

5 - 0 (W)

Feb

19

@ Okanagan - State Finals Game 1

(Playoff)
Family Sports Center

3 - 4 (L)

Feb

20

@ Okanagan - State Finals Game 2

(Playoff)
Family Sports Center

3 - 4 (L)

Feb

24

@ Dallas Stars Elite 15O

(Practice)
Children's Health StarCenter Valley Ranch

1 - 3 (L)

Feb

24

@ Dallas Stars Elite 15O

(Practice)
Children's Health StarCenter Valley Ranch

5 - 6 (L)

Feb

25

@ Dallas Stars Elite 15O

(Practice)
Children's Health StarCenter Valley Ranch

4 - 2 (W)

Mar

7

vs. Okanagan

(Tournament)
Ice Den Scottsdale

8:00 AM AZT

Mar

8

@ Phoenix Jr Coyotes

(Tournament)
Ice Den Scottsdale

5:00 PM AZT

Mar

9

vs. Dallas Stars Elite 15O

(Tournament)
Ice Den Scottsdale

2:45 PM AZT

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.